AI
Curated AI Jobs
Mistral AI

Talent Acquisition Lead - Paris

Mistral AI14 Jul 2025
fulltimeonsite
Apply for this position

Job Description

Role Summary:
As Talent Acquisition Lead, you will have twofold responsibilities as recruiter for some specific positions and as leader of several recruiters, to ensure a global efficiency of our recruiting strategy.
The role reports into the Head of Talent Acquisition. 
 
What you will do
 
Hire
• Partner with our tech & business hiring managers to find world-changing talent for Mistral
• Identify, attract, and ensure high-touch candidate experience to continuously deliver high-quality candidates and meet hiring goals.
• Guide candidates through our hiring process and introducing them to the magic of working at Mistral
 
Manage
• Cascade recruiting strategy among the recruiting team
• Dive deep into data and root cause issues to help identify and solve recruiting problems.• Help each recruiter to thrive on this scope
Build a data driven culture in your team 
 
Optimise
• At function level, contribute to continuous improvement and innovation in the efficiency and effectiveness of our process, recruitment stack 
Push for efficiency initiatives : documentation, automation
 
Influence
Work on building a recruitment culture in the company 
Represent Mistral AI on the talent market 
 
About you
• 8+ years of experience within a corporate environment.
• A self-starter who is result-oriented, resourceful, innovative, intellectually curious, and who takes initiative and risks.
• Experience in complex recruiting in highly competitive talent markets
• Multi-year experience in leading recruiting teams
• Strong written and verbal communication
• No ego and highly committed to deliver. 
• Able and keen to to jump from strategic topics to very hands-on work
• Open learning mindset and fast learner, demonstrated capacity to quickly grasp new complex topics
• Capability, credibility, and consultative skills to influence senior colleagues and stakeholders without authority.
• Organized, disciplined and strong at both project and people management
• Target driven, detail oriented and approachable with the ability to prioritize and work well in an environment with competing demands.
• Fluent in English and experience recruiting internationally 
• Ideally, proficiency with Lever/ Ashby; Modernloop; Crosschq, Crew
• Ideally, you have a track record of recruiting both in business & tech roles
 
Benefits
๐Ÿ’ฐ Competitive cash salary and equity
๐Ÿฅ• Food : Daily lunch vouchers
๐ŸฅŽ Sport : Monthly contribution to a Gympass subscription
๐Ÿšด Transportation : Monthly contribution to a mobility pass
๐Ÿง‘‍โš•๏ธ Health : Full health insurance for you and your family
๐Ÿผ Parental : Generous parental leave policy
๐ŸŒŽ Visa sponsorship
 
By applying, you agree to our Applicant Privacy Policy.

Frequently asked questions

Is the Talent Acquisition Lead - Paris position at Mistral AI remote?

The Talent Acquisition Lead - Paris role at Mistral AI is an on-site or hybrid position.

What type of employment is the Talent Acquisition Lead - Paris role?

Mistral AI is hiring for a full-time Talent Acquisition Lead - Paris position.

How do I apply for the Talent Acquisition Lead - Paris position at Mistral AI?

You can apply for the Talent Acquisition Lead - Paris role directly through Mistral AI's official application link provided on this page.

Interested in this role?

Apply directly on the company's website.

Apply Now
Mistral AI

Mistral AI

Website
Posted14 Jul 2025
Typefulltime
LevelLead
LocationParis
Apply NowView All Jobs at Mistral AI

Share this job