AI
Curated AI Jobs
CodeRabbit

Success Analytics Engineer

CodeRabbit25 Aug 2026
fulltimeremote
Apply for this position

Job Description

About CodeRabbit

CodeRabbit is the leading AI code review platform, trusted by more than 17,000 customers and 150,000 open-source projects, conducting over 2 million code reviews each week. We build the symbiotic partnership between developers and AI that makes shipping fast software safe again, reviewing every pull request, IDE change, and CLI commit so teams can move quickly without breaking things.

 

We are a fast-moving, well-funded company, fresh off a $143M Series C at a $1.5B valuation — building Agentic Change Management, the control layer for software changes created by humans and agents. As AI writes more of the world's code, the bottleneck moves from implementation to judgment and helping human judgment scale is exactly the problem we exist to solve.

About the team

CodeRabbit is the AI code review platform. The Scaled Success team is responsible for the health of a customer base in the tens of thousands. We run a configuration-driven model of account health and trigger the right motion at the right moment: automated outreach, in-product guidance, or a human conversation. The team is small, senior, and measured on results.

The role

You are the founding engineer for the team's data and automation tooling. You build the pipelines, scoring jobs, and services that turn product and business data into customer-facing motions, and the data layer behind the internal tools the team works from. You work directly with the Director, who is hands-on technical and builds the front end. The design work is complete: you start from a written technical spec and working prototypes, and your job is to make the system run in production.

What you'll build

  • Scheduled pipelines from billing, product telemetry, support, and CRM systems into the company's data warehouse

  • A nightly scoring job that classifies every account and detects meaningful change

  • A realtime service that triages account risk events and routes each one to automated or human follow-up within minutes

  • Campaign audience syncs with experiment controls built in

  • Digests, reporting views, and the data layer behind the team's internal console

  • AI workloads where language is the input: classification, extraction, and drafting, engineered for cost and reliability

Your first 90 days

  • Ship the first scheduled pipeline and the account scoring job, validated against existing reporting

  • Stand up the realtime triage service with alerting and runbooks

  • Support the first automated campaign cycle running on your data, with measurement controls in place

What you'll bring

  • 4+ years in data, analytics, or backend engineering, with production data warehouse experience (SQL, dbt or similar, Python)

  • You have built and operated scheduled pipelines and webhook-driven services in production

  • You have taken a product from development through production deployment and operated it live, with real users depending on it

  • You have worked directly with customer success tooling: CS platforms, CRM, marketing automation, or support systems, as a builder or a heavy operator

  • Deep experience with AI: designing AI workflows, deploying and operating different models in production, and matching the right model to each task

  • You ship on a weekly cadence and can sequence your own work against a written roadmap

  • You validate and reconcile your data before anyone has to ask

Nice to have

  • Experience with customer success, revenue, or billing data models

  • Cost and reliability engineering for AI workloads: caching, batching, structured outputs, and model routing

  • You have built internal tools that a team uses daily

How we work

The team runs on measured results. Campaigns ship with control groups, numbers are labeled by source, and every report traces to rules anyone can audit.

OTE for this role is up to $195K. Actual salary will be based on job-related skills, experience, and location.

Required Skills

PythonSQL

Frequently asked questions

Is the Success Analytics Engineer position at CodeRabbit remote?

Yes. The Success Analytics Engineer role at CodeRabbit is a remote position, open to candidates worldwide.

What type of employment is the Success Analytics Engineer role?

CodeRabbit is hiring for a full-time Success Analytics Engineer position.

What skills are needed for the Success Analytics Engineer job at CodeRabbit?

Key skills for this role include Python, SQL.

How do I apply for the Success Analytics Engineer position at CodeRabbit?

You can apply for the Success Analytics Engineer role directly through CodeRabbit's official application link provided on this page.

Interested in this role?

Apply directly on the company's website.

Apply Now
CodeRabbit

CodeRabbit

Website
Posted25 Aug 2026
Typefulltime
LevelMid-level
LocationRemote
Apply NowView All Jobs at CodeRabbit

Share this job