AI
Curated AI Jobs
NVIDIA

Chip Design Verification Student

NVIDIA19 Jul 2026
parttimeonsite
Apply for this position

Before you apply

Listed location: Israel, Tel Aviv

Work arrangement: onsite. A remote label does not confirm worldwide eligibility or visa sponsorship.

Read the employer’s description for qualifications, compensation and work eligibility. Confirm the position is still open on the application page.

Job description supplied by NVIDIA; category and skill labels may be inferred. How our listings work · Report a problem

Job Description

We are now looking for a highly motivated student to join our outstanding GPU-Networking Silicon Engineering team. As a Student DV Engineer at NVIDIA's GPU-Networking group, you'll gain hands-on experience in a dynamic, technology-focused company while being part of the team developing one of the semiconductor industry’s flagship products – NVIDIA’s GPU Super-Chip.

What you’ll be doing:

  • Work as part of a DV (Design Verification) team that plays a major role in GPU interconnectivity development.

  • Verify blocks and cluster-level features according to specifications under challenging constraints.

  • Be involved in all aspects of Design Verification, including planning, coding, coverage, and integration.

  • Collaborate closely with experienced engineers and gain exposure to advanced verification methodologies and cutting-edge technologies.

What we need to see:

  • Student pursuing a B.Sc. in Electrical Engineering or Computer Engineering

  • Strong academic performance.

  • Availability for at least **3 full semesters**

  • A team player with strong communication and interpersonal skills.

Ways to stand out from the crowd:

  • Background or academic experience in RTL design verification.

  • Familiarity with Specman and SystemVerilog UVM.

  • Knowledge in Networking.

  • Passion for hardware development and semiconductor technologies.

NVIDIA has some of the most forward-thinking and hardworking people in the world working for us. Are you a curious, creative, and motivated student looking to grow in an innovative environment? Come join our team and help us build the future of AI factories. NVIDIA is committed to fostering a diverse work environment and proud to be an equal opportunity employer.

Skills mentioned

GPU

Categories

Frequently asked questions

Is the Chip Design Verification Student position at NVIDIA remote?

The Chip Design Verification Student role at NVIDIA does not have a confirmed remote arrangement in our data. Check the employer description for its work location.

What type of employment is the Chip Design Verification Student role?

NVIDIA is hiring for a part-time Chip Design Verification Student position.

Which skills are mentioned for the Chip Design Verification Student job at NVIDIA?

Detected skill labels include GPU. Check the employer description to distinguish required skills from preferred experience.

How do I apply for the Chip Design Verification Student position at NVIDIA?

You can apply for the Chip Design Verification Student role directly through NVIDIA's official application link provided on this page.

Interested in this role?

Apply directly on the company's website.

Apply Now
NVIDIA

NVIDIA

Website
Posted19 Jul 2026
Typeparttime
LevelMid-level
LocationIsrael, Tel Aviv
Apply NowView All Jobs at NVIDIA

Share this job