AI
Handpicked AI Jobs
NVIDIA

Senior System Test Architect

NVIDIA30 Jun 2026
fulltimeonsite
Apply for this position

Job Description

NVIDIA's Networking OS Software Group is looking for an experienced Senior System Test Architect. As a member of our team, you will play a pivotal role in NVIDIA’s core projects, driving both technological and business growth. Your primary goal will be to elevate the quality of our software and products for our key customers.

What you will be doing:

  • Define and develop core capabilities for testing.

  • Validate that high-level compositions (HLD) and test plans meet the quality bar in all aspects, including performance and resiliency.

  • Ensure maximum test coverage, develop testing specification documents, and lead all aspects of the production test flow process for each system.

  • Define, analyze, and monitor quality critical metrics throughout the software development lifecycle.

  • Conduct root cause analysis of key issues and define mitigation and correction actions.

What we need to see:

  • BSc in Computer Science, Electrical Engineering, or a similar degree, or equivalent experience.

  • Minimum of 10 years of hands-on engineering experience, including at least 5 years in a senior or lead position.

  • Proven experience in the testing domain, including strategy, tooling, processes, reporting, and monitoring.

  • Strong self-task management, extensive electronic knowledge, and familiarity with production and testing processes.

  • Demonstrated ability to manage and follow up on multi-functional and personal tasks to completion.

Ways to stand out from the crowd:

  • Good understanding of hardware and HW-SW interfaces

  • Experience in Python programming.

  • Knowledge in Networking protocols.

Join our ambitious team and contribute to projects that are defining the future of computing. Your expertise will help us deliver flawless products and set new standards in the industry. Be part of something outstanding at NVIDIA!

Categories

Frequently asked questions

Is the Senior System Test Architect position at NVIDIA remote?

The Senior System Test Architect role at NVIDIA is an on-site or hybrid position.

What type of employment is the Senior System Test Architect role?

NVIDIA is hiring for a full-time Senior System Test Architect position.

How do I apply for the Senior System Test Architect position at NVIDIA?

You can apply for the Senior System Test Architect role directly through NVIDIA's official application link provided on this page.

Interested in this role?

Apply directly on the company's website.

Apply Now
NVIDIA

NVIDIA

Website
Posted30 Jun 2026
Typefulltime
LevelSenior
LocationIsrael, Yokneam
Apply NowView All Jobs at NVIDIA

Share this job