AI
Handpicked AI Jobs
Shield AI

Senior Personnel Security Specialist (R4915)

Shield AI06 May 2026
fulltimeonsite
Apply for this position

Job Description

Job Description:

The US Senior PERSEC Specialist (L3) is responsible for executing personnel security processes to support cleared employees and ensure compliance with government and company requirements. This role operates in a fast-paced environment, managing high-volume security transactions while maintaining accuracy, timeliness, and confidentiality.
#LC

Full-time regular employee offer package:
Pay within range listed + Bonus + Benefits + Equity
 
Temporary employee offer package:
Pay within range listed above + temporary benefits package (applicable after 60 days of employment)
 
Salary compensation is influenced by a wide array of factors including but not limited to skill set, level of experience, licenses and certifications, and specific work location. All offers are contingent on a cleared background and possible reference check. Military fellows and part-time employees are not eligible for benefits. Please speak to your talent acquisition representative for more information.
 
###
 
Shield AI is proud to be an equal opportunity workplace and is an affirmative action employer. We are committed to equal employment opportunity regardless of race, color, ancestry, religion, sex, national origin, sexual orientation, age, marital status, disability, gender identity or Veteran status. If you have a disability or special need that requires accommodation, please let us know. 

Categories

Frequently asked questions

Is the Senior Personnel Security Specialist (R4915) position at Shield AI remote?

The Senior Personnel Security Specialist (R4915) role at Shield AI is an on-site or hybrid position.

What type of employment is the Senior Personnel Security Specialist (R4915) role?

Shield AI is hiring for a full-time Senior Personnel Security Specialist (R4915) position.

How do I apply for the Senior Personnel Security Specialist (R4915) position at Shield AI?

You can apply for the Senior Personnel Security Specialist (R4915) role directly through Shield AI's official application link provided on this page.

Interested in this role?

Apply directly on the company's website.

Apply Now
Shield AI

Shield AI

Website
Posted06 May 2026
Typefulltime
LevelSenior
LocationWashington, DC
Apply NowView All Jobs at Shield AI

Share this job