AI
Handpicked AI Jobs
Shield AI

Senior Staff Technical Program Manager (R5215)

Shield AI12 Jun 2026
fulltimeonsite
Apply for this position

Job Description

Job Description:

As Technical Program Manager you will be responsible for ensuring the quality of Hivemind Enterprise, a software development kit that enables both Shield AI and third parties to create a new generation of unmanned systems and mission applications that deliver transformative capabilities for the U.S. and its allies. You will work with sponsors, product managers, designers and a talented cross-functional engineering team to lead on-time, on-quality software releases. This Technical Program Manager role requires a versatile individual who can plan and manage complex software test automation projects and flight test operations.
#LI-DM2
#LE

Full-time regular employee offer package:
Pay within range listed + Bonus + Benefits + Equity
 
Temporary employee offer package:
Pay within range listed above + temporary benefits package (applicable after 60 days of employment)
 
Salary compensation is influenced by a wide array of factors including but not limited to skill set, level of experience, licenses and certifications, and specific work location. All offers are contingent on a cleared background and possible reference check. Military fellows and part-time employees are not eligible for benefits. Please speak to your talent acquisition representative for more information.
 
###
 
Shield AI is proud to be an equal opportunity workplace and is an affirmative action employer. We are committed to equal employment opportunity regardless of race, color, ancestry, religion, sex, national origin, sexual orientation, age, marital status, disability, gender identity or Veteran status. If you have a disability or special need that requires accommodation, please let us know. 

Categories

Frequently asked questions

Is the Senior Staff Technical Program Manager (R5215) position at Shield AI remote?

The Senior Staff Technical Program Manager (R5215) role at Shield AI is an on-site or hybrid position.

What type of employment is the Senior Staff Technical Program Manager (R5215) role?

Shield AI is hiring for a full-time Senior Staff Technical Program Manager (R5215) position.

How do I apply for the Senior Staff Technical Program Manager (R5215) position at Shield AI?

You can apply for the Senior Staff Technical Program Manager (R5215) role directly through Shield AI's official application link provided on this page.

Interested in this role?

Apply directly on the company's website.

Apply Now
Shield AI

Shield AI

Website
Posted12 Jun 2026
Typefulltime
LevelLead
LocationSan Diego, California
Apply NowView All Jobs at Shield AI

Share this job